Wright Mottershaw Ltd, Stockport

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 1 min.
1 h 1 min

Official Data

Previous Names
5/4/2012 - WML CONSULTING LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

WML Consulting is a professional practice of Civil, Structural and Geo-Environmental Consulting Engineers, based in Cheshire. The Practice undertakes work throughout the United Kingdom.


Company description
WML Consulting is a professional practice of Chartered Civil, Structural and Geotechnical Engineers, based in Cheshire. The Practice undertakes work throughout the United Kingdom. The range of work carried out includes Education, Health, Commercial and Industrial Developments, Pharmaceutical, Retail Premises, Residential, Refurbishment Projects, Road and Drainage design, Flood Risk Assessments, Geotechnical Investigations and Ballistic Design.
Keywords:
Geotechnical Engineers
Services
engineering services, geotechnical engineering, structural engineering services, refurbishment services
Wright Mottershaw Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wright Mottershaw Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Courtyard, 2 Earl Rd
    SK8 6GN  Cheadle Hulme
    0161 488 3488
  2. 54 STANLEY ROAD
    SK8 6PN  Cheadle Hulme
  3. 24 The Paddock
    SK9 3HQ  Handforth
  4. 9 BARON GREEN
    SK8 3HT  Heald Green
  5. 8 HURSTHEAD ROAD
    SK8 7JR  Cheadle Hulme
  6. 7 KINGSLEY AVENUE
    SK9 4EN  Wilmslow
    01625 537156
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies