Rowlinson Knitwear Ltd, Stockport

Rowlinson Knitwear Ltd
Woodbank Mills/Turncroft La
SK1 4AR Stockport
Greater Manchester England
0161 477 7791
0161 480 2083

Official Data

Official Name
ROWLINSON KNITWEAR LIMITED
Reg. office address
WOODBANK MILLS, TURNCROFT LANE, SK1 4AR, STOCKPORT, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
01072854
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
E. & W. ROWLINSON & CO., LIMITED
SIC Code
14390 - Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel
Date of Incorporation
20 Sep 1972
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Rowlinson Knitwear is the UK's market-leading manufacturer of personalised knitwear for the schoolwear market. We also manufacture premium corporatewear.


Company description
We believe that the garments that we sell should be ethically sound and as environmentally friendly as they can be. Our customers can be assured that all our factories are fully compliant on all health, safety and child/labour regulations. We maintain production in the UK where we have a loyal and committed workforce but in addition we manufacture at Totex in Alexandria. Be assured that our garments are tested to recognised eco standards. We take our "green" responsibility very seriously and are working very hard to minimise the impact that we have on the world in which we live.
Keywords:
Clothing Stores, Knitwear Manufacturers, School Clothing, Clothing Shops, Embroidered, Manufacture Of Knitted Apparel, Personalised Schoolwear, Schoolwear Manufacturers
Products
Personalised Schoolwear. Knitwear, Sweatshirts, Polo Shirts, Fleece Jackets, unbeatable embroidery service., Clothing, Knitwear, Schoolwear
Rowlinson Knitwear Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rowlinson Knitwear Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 26/C, Vernon Mill,, Mersey Street
    SK1 2HX  Stockport
  2. Unit 26P, Mersey Street
    SK1 2HX  Stockport
  3. FIRST FLOOR VERNON MILL, MERSEY STREET
    SK1 2HX  Stockport
  4. Unit 4, The Peel Centre
    SK1 2HJ  Stockport
  5. UNIT 4-5 WATERLOO INDUSTRIAL PARK, UPPER BROOK STREET
    SK1 3BP  Stockport
  6. 2-10 Churchgate
    SK1 1YA  Stockport
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies