Romec, Stockport

Official Data

Official Name
RM PROPERTY AND FACILITIES SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HIGHBANK HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, SK3 0ET, STOCKPORT, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04235613
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/02/2017 - ROMEC LIMITED
29/07/2002 - ROMEC (NO.1) LIMITED
19/07/2001 - 3249TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
71129 - Other engineering activities
80200 - Security systems service activities
81100 - Combined facilities support activities
81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Date of Incorporation
15 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Romec provides your organisation with a complete range of facilities management services - from specialist project management, cutting edge printing and manufacturing through to consultancy, design, installation and maintenance of your building, fire and security systems. We combine well-established national networks, innovative communication systems and highly experienced people to create and maintain the optimum working environments you need to stay productive, efficient and cost-effective. Everything we do is specifically designed to deliver - we offer the innovative ideas and effective technological expertise you need to enhance the way you work. We like to work closely with you from day one, to find out what works for you, and what doesn't, so we can build strong working relationships.


Company description
We then create bespoke solutions, help you implement them and take long-term responsibility for keeping everything running smoothly. We specialise in creating safe and secure "working environments" - which improve productivity, inspire your people and comply with current legislation. We're aware of the bigger picture - wherever possible, we'll help you to reduce the impact of your business on the environment and minimise your carbon footprint through responsible working practices and clever use of materials and utilities. We also remain committed to supporting local charities and community projects to create lasting 'grass roots' links. We're always one step ahead - we use the latest technology and apply innovative thinking to make it user-friendly.
But, we never let hardware and software get in the way of people talking to people. We also embrace new ideas to constantly improve your systems and services. We take full responsibility - for your comfort, your safety and your efficiency in the workplace, to guarantee complete peace of mind. We also deliver consistent and reliable services that change your business for the better, without changing the way you work.
We like what we do and it shows - our people are experts in delivering original, practical and effective solutions. And we will always go the extra mile to get the little details right, first time. We're also good at listening to your needs and take pride in offering customer service that shines.
Keywords:
Facilities Management, Engineering, Security System Installation, Power Installations, Water Installations, Security System Services
Services
Building Cleaning, Facilities Support Services, Gas Maintenance, Air Conditioning Installation, Cleaning Services, Graphic Design Services, Maintenance Services, Installation Services, Ventilation Systems Installation, Ventilation Maintenance
Categories
Printers, Cleaning Companies
Romec is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Romec!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 17 Enterprise Centre Two Chester Street
    SK3 0BR  Stockport
    0161 292 1722
  2. 16 ATHERTON STREET
    SK3 9JN  Stockport
    07933 200262
  3. 42 Bird Hall Rd
    SK8 5QH  Cheadle Hulme
    0161 718 2934
  4. 2, BELGRAVE CRESCENT
    SK2 7BA  Stockport
    0161 483 3478
  5. 10 Weston Grove
    SK4 5DW  Stockport
    07462272739
  6. 121 ST JAMES ROAD
    SK4 4RE  Stockport
    0161 432 6088
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies